CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11983680Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 502 Birchwood One Business Park Dewhurst Road, Birchwood, Warrington WA3 7GB
- Incorporated
- 08/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.48M
Cash in Bank
2024: £92.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.70M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.94M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £143.16K and total liabilities of £1.70M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.48M in 2024 to £3.94M in 2025 (13.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+34.3%
£2.94M in 2023 to £3.94M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 8.42%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.16M | 1.81M | 2.94M | 3.48M | 3.94M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 61.36K | 161.80K | 202.25K | 92.30K | 143.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.19M | 2.54M | 1.98M | 1.70M | 1.70M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.94M for 2025. That compares with £3.48M in 2024, a change of 13.34%.
What cash in bank did CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £143.16K for 2025. That compares with £92.30K in 2024, a change of 55.09%.
What total liabilities did CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.70M for 2025. That compares with £1.70M in 2024.
How many people does CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.3%, cash in bank fell by 29.2%, total liabilities fell by 14.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 15.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.94M to £3.94M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of CUBE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.