Active

CUFFE PLC Financials

Company number
02656187Copy
Copy
Registered office
131-133 Red Lion Rd 131-133 Red Lion Road, Surbiton KT6 7RQ
Incorporated
22/10/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
31 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£5.88M2025
8.81%vs 2024

2024: £5.41M

Total Assets

£12.51M2025
11.83%vs 2024

2024: £11.19M

Cash in Bank

£5.80M2025
-4.02%vs 2024

2024: £6.04M

Total Liabilities

£6.53M2025
15.17%vs 2024

2024: £5.67M

Employees

312025
-3vs 2024

2024: 34

In 2025, CUFFE PLC reported net assets of £5.88M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.51M, cash in bank of £5.80M and total liabilities of £6.53M. Reported headcount was 31 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £11.19M in 2024 to £12.51M in 2025 (11.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.88M2025
8.81%from £5.41M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CUFFE PLC filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.13M2023£5.88M2025
+42.6%vs 2023

+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.54M2023£5.80M2025
+4.7%vs 2023

+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£10.49M2023£12.51M2025
+19.3%vs 2023

+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.26M2023£6.53M2025
+4.3%vs 2023

+2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

352023312025
-11.4%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+42.6%

£4.13M in 2023 to £5.88M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-11.4%

35 in 2023 to 31 in 2025

CUFFE PLC's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CUFFE PLC's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
52.21%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
88.79%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
46.36%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£962.67K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CUFFE PLC by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£3.24M4.13M5.41M5.88M
Total Assets£11.89M10.49M11.19M12.51M
Cash in Bank£4.18M5.54M6.04M5.80M
Total Liabilities£8.59M6.26M5.67M6.53M
Employees37353431

CUFFE PLC financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CUFFE PLC covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CUFFE PLC reported net assets of £5.88M for 2025. That compares with £5.41M in 2024, a change of 8.81%.

CUFFE PLC reported total assets of £12.51M for 2025. That compares with £11.19M in 2024, a change of 11.83%.

CUFFE PLC reported cash in bank of £5.80M for 2025. That compares with £6.04M in 2024, a change of -4.02%.

CUFFE PLC reported 31 employees in 2025, compared with 34 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CUFFE PLC's net assets rose by 42.6%, cash in bank rose by 4.7%, total assets rose by 19.3% and total liabilities rose by 4.3%. Net assets compounded at 19.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.13M to £5.88M. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2023 to 31 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.