Active

CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD Financials

Company number
12624611Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
99 Cumberland Road, London E13 8LH
Incorporated
27/05/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£12.15K2025
-0.92%vs 2024

2024: £12.26K

Total Assets

£81.84K2025
10.27%vs 2024

2024: £74.22K

Total Liabilities

£69.69K2025
12.49%vs 2024

2024: £61.96K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £12.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £81.84K and total liabilities of £69.69K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £61.96K in 2024 to £69.69K in 2025 (12.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.15K2025
-0.92%from £12.26K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
14.84%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
85.16%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£4.23K17.13K12.26K12.15K
Total Assets£55.82K56.80K74.22K81.84K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£51.59K39.67K61.96K69.69K
Employees5666

CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £12.15K for 2025. That compares with £12.26K in 2024, a change of -0.92%.

What total assets did CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported total assets of £81.84K for 2025. That compares with £74.22K in 2024, a change of 10.27%.

What total liabilities did CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported total liabilities of £69.69K for 2025. That compares with £61.96K in 2024, a change of 12.49%.

How many people does CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD employ?

toggle

CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Which years of CUMBERLAND ACCOUNTANTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.