CUMBERLAND HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07720279CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Crown Property Management, 135 Reddenhill Road, Torquay, Devon TQ1 3NT
- Incorporated
- 27/07/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2022: £401.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CUMBERLAND HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £478.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £401.00 in 2022 to £478.00 in 2023 (19.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CUMBERLAND HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£478.00 in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
CUMBERLAND HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CUMBERLAND HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CUMBERLAND HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 850.00 | 401.00 | 478.00 | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 850.00 | 401.00 | 478.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
CUMBERLAND HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CUMBERLAND HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CUMBERLAND HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
CUMBERLAND HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported total assets of £478.00 for 2023. That compares with £401.00 in 2022, a change of 19.20%.
CUMBERLAND HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
CUMBERLAND HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CUMBERLAND HOUSE (TORQUAY) LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 25% from 4 to 5.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.