CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07885188Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 7-8 Manor Garth, Eastfield, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO11 3TU
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £51.60K
Total Assets
2023: £90.76K
Total Liabilities
2023: £39.16K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED reported net assets of £49.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £98.13K and total liabilities of £48.63K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £39.16K in 2023 to £48.63K in 2024 (24.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+11.1%
9 in 2022 to 10 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-9.3%
£53.63K in 2022 to £48.63K in 2024
CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.44%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 49.56%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 66.97K | 54.52K | 51.60K | 49.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 97.30K | 108.15K | 90.76K | 98.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.33K | 53.63K | 39.16K | 48.63K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED report in 2024?
CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED reported net assets of £49.49K for 2024. That compares with £51.60K in 2023, a change of -4.08%.
What total assets did CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED report in 2024?
CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED reported total assets of £98.13K for 2024. That compares with £90.76K in 2023, a change of 8.12%.
What total liabilities did CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED report in 2024?
CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £48.63K for 2024. That compares with £39.16K in 2023, a change of 24.20%.
How many people does CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED employ?
CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
How have CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.2%, total assets fell by 9.3%, total liabilities fell by 9.3% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £54.52K to £49.49K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of CUNDALLS RFAS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.