CUNIMBUS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02669294Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Old Market Place, Ripon, North Yorkshire HG4 1EQ
- Incorporated
- 09/12/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £44.86K
Total Assets
2024: £114.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £69.23K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CUNIMBUS LIMITED reported net assets of £246.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £388.88K and total liabilities of £142.15K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £114.09K in 2024 to £388.88K in 2025 (240.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CUNIMBUS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+148% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+65.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+515%
£40.11K in 2023 to £246.74K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
CUNIMBUS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CUNIMBUS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.45%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CUNIMBUS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 70.01K | 23.55K | 40.11K | 44.86K | 246.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 191.21K | 214.90K | 141.45K | 114.09K | 388.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 121.20K | 191.35K | 101.34K | 69.23K | 142.15K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
CUNIMBUS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CUNIMBUS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CUNIMBUS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CUNIMBUS LIMITED report in 2025?
CUNIMBUS LIMITED reported net assets of £246.74K for 2025. That compares with £44.86K in 2024, a change of 450.03%.
What total assets did CUNIMBUS LIMITED report in 2025?
CUNIMBUS LIMITED reported total assets of £388.88K for 2025. That compares with £114.09K in 2024, a change of 240.86%.
What total liabilities did CUNIMBUS LIMITED report in 2025?
CUNIMBUS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £142.15K for 2025. That compares with £69.23K in 2024, a change of 105.33%.
How many people does CUNIMBUS LIMITED employ?
CUNIMBUS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CUNIMBUS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CUNIMBUS LIMITED's net assets rose by 515%, total assets rose by 175%, total liabilities rose by 40.3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 148% a year across the two years to 2025, from £40.11K to £246.74K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of CUNIMBUS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.