CURLY DOODLE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10089619Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Curly Doodle Ltd T/A Eco Doodle Great Bow Wharf, Great Bow Yard, Bow Street, Langport, Somerset TA10 9PN
- Incorporated
- 30/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £42.00
Total Assets
2025: £20.84K
Total Liabilities
2025: £20.80K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, CURLY DOODLE LTD reported net assets of £-6.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.88K and total liabilities of £17.90K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £20.84K in 2025 to £11.88K in 2026 (-43.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CURLY DOODLE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-35.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-57.8%
£28.17K in 2024 to £11.88K in 2026
Every measure that changed in CURLY DOODLE LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CURLY DOODLE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -50.63%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 150.63%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CURLY DOODLE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.20K | -3.01K | -1.21K | 42.00 | -6.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 20.84K | 15.47K | 28.17K | 20.84K | 11.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.64K | 18.47K | 29.38K | 20.80K | 17.90K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CURLY DOODLE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CURLY DOODLE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CURLY DOODLE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did CURLY DOODLE LTD report in 2026?
CURLY DOODLE LTD reported net assets of £-6.02K for 2026. That compares with £42.00 in 2025, a change of -14.42K%.
What total assets did CURLY DOODLE LTD report in 2026?
CURLY DOODLE LTD reported total assets of £11.88K for 2026. That compares with £20.84K in 2025, a change of -43.00%.
What total liabilities did CURLY DOODLE LTD report in 2026?
CURLY DOODLE LTD reported total liabilities of £17.90K for 2026. That compares with £20.80K in 2025, a change of -13.97%.
How many people does CURLY DOODLE LTD employ?
CURLY DOODLE LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have CURLY DOODLE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, CURLY DOODLE LTD's total assets fell by 57.8%, total liabilities fell by 39.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 35.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £28.17K to £11.88K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of CURLY DOODLE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.