Active

CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
05461843Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Curo House Greenbox, Weston Hall Road Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60 4AL
Incorporated
24/05/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£955.03K2025
46.59%vs 2024

2024: £651.51K

Total Assets

£1.42M2025
21.75%vs 2024

2024: £1.16M

Cash in Bank

£824.76K2025
13.10%vs 2024

2024: £729.23K

Total Liabilities

£461.41K2025
-9.86%vs 2024

2024: £511.87K

Employees

282025
+1vs 2024

2024: 27

In 2025, CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £955.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.42M, cash in bank of £824.76K and total liabilities of £461.41K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £651.51K in 2024 to £955.03K in 2025 (46.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£955.03K2025
46.59%from £651.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£590.21K2023£955.03K2025
+61.8%vs 2023

+27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£677.91K2023£824.76K2025
+21.7%vs 2023

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.05M2023£1.42M2025
+35.5%vs 2023

+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£454.92K2023£461.41K2025
+1.4%vs 2023

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262023282025
+7.7%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+61.8%

£590.21K in 2023 to £955.03K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.42%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
32.58%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
178.75%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
58.23%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£401.95K518.22K590.21K651.51K955.03K
Total Assets£722.76K–1.05M1.16M1.42M
Cash in Bank£409.71K498.90K677.91K729.23K824.76K
Total Liabilities£320.81K–454.92K511.87K461.41K
Employees2524262728

CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £955.03K for 2025. That compares with £651.51K in 2024, a change of 46.59%.

What total assets did CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £1.42M for 2025. That compares with £1.16M in 2024, a change of 21.75%.

What cash in bank did CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £824.76K for 2025. That compares with £729.23K in 2024, a change of 13.10%.

How many people does CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD employ?

toggle

CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.

How have CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 61.8%, cash in bank rose by 21.7%, total assets rose by 35.5% and total liabilities rose by 1.4%. Net assets compounded at 27.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £590.21K to £955.03K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of CURO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.