CURSOR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06432552Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Boole Technology Centre, Beevor Street, Lincoln LN6 7DJ
- Incorporated
- 20/11/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £43.45K
Total Assets
2024: £141.23K
Total Liabilities
2024: £97.79K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, CURSOR LIMITED reported net assets of £35.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.42K and total liabilities of £95.47K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £141.23K in 2024 to £131.42K in 2025 (-6.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CURSOR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-33%
£53.65K in 2023 to £35.95K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CURSOR LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CURSOR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.36%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CURSOR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 43.60K | 49.25K | 53.65K | 43.45K | 35.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 215.26K | 179.73K | 160.37K | 141.23K | 131.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 171.67K | 130.48K | 106.72K | 97.79K | 95.47K |
| Employees | 16 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
CURSOR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CURSOR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CURSOR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CURSOR LIMITED report in 2025?
CURSOR LIMITED reported net assets of £35.95K for 2025. That compares with £43.45K in 2024, a change of -17.25%.
What total assets did CURSOR LIMITED report in 2025?
CURSOR LIMITED reported total assets of £131.42K for 2025. That compares with £141.23K in 2024, a change of -6.95%.
What total liabilities did CURSOR LIMITED report in 2025?
CURSOR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £95.47K for 2025. That compares with £97.79K in 2024, a change of -2.37%.
How many people does CURSOR LIMITED employ?
CURSOR LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have CURSOR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CURSOR LIMITED's net assets fell by 33%, total assets fell by 18.1%, total liabilities fell by 10.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 18.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £53.65K to £35.95K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.
Which years of CURSOR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.