Active

CURVE DIGITAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05653495Copy
Copy
Registered office
Network House, Turnpike Business Park, Alfreton, Derbyshire DE55 7AD
Incorporated
14/12/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.85M2025
16.13%vs 2024

2024: £2.46M

Total Assets

£3.33M2025
-1.68%vs 2024

2024: £3.38M

Cash in Bank

£176.02K2025
-79.99%vs 2024

2024: £879.61K

Total Liabilities

£129.82K2025
-73.97%vs 2024

2024: £498.74K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, CURVE DIGITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.85M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.33M, cash in bank of £176.02K and total liabilities of £129.82K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £879.61K in 2024 to £176.02K in 2025 (-79.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.85M2025
16.13%from £2.46M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CURVE DIGITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.70M2023£2.85M2025
+67.9%vs 2023

+29.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£559.76K2023£176.02K2025
-68.6%vs 2023

-43.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.84M2023£3.33M2025
+17.1%vs 2023

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£638.82K2023£129.82K2025
-79.7%vs 2023

-54.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202302025
-100%vs 2023-10

Biggest increase

Net Assets+67.9%

£1.70M in 2023 to £2.85M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

CURVE DIGITAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CURVE DIGITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
3.90%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
135.59%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.29%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CURVE DIGITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£650.49K1.03M1.70M2.46M2.85M
Total Assets£801.35K1.42M2.84M3.38M3.33M
Cash in Bank£343.92K899.02K559.76K879.61K176.02K
Total Liabilities£43.47K258.09K638.82K498.74K129.82K
Employees691000

CURVE DIGITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CURVE DIGITAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CURVE DIGITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.85M for 2025. That compares with £2.46M in 2024, a change of 16.13%.

CURVE DIGITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £3.33M for 2025. That compares with £3.38M in 2024, a change of -1.68%.

CURVE DIGITAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £176.02K for 2025. That compares with £879.61K in 2024, a change of -79.99%.

CURVE DIGITAL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CURVE DIGITAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 67.9%, cash in bank fell by 68.6%, total assets rose by 17.1% and total liabilities fell by 79.7%. Net assets compounded at 29.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.70M to £2.85M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.