Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

CURZON DE VERE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08127756Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Octagon Suite E2, 2nd Floor, Middleborough, Colchester, Essex CO1 1TG
Incorporated
03/07/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.07M2025
1.61K%vs 2024

2024: £-137.11K

Total Assets

£4.63M2025
285.56%vs 2024

2024: £1.20M

Cash in Bank

£995.91K2025
10.84K%vs 2024

2024: £9.10K

Total Liabilities

£2.23M2025
66.92%vs 2024

2024: £1.34M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, CURZON DE VERE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.07M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.63M, cash in bank of £995.91K and total liabilities of £2.23M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.20M in 2024 to £4.63M in 2025 (285.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.07M2025
1.61K%from £-137.11K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CURZON DE VERE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£4.36K2023£995.91K2025
+22721%vs 2023

+1411% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.36K2023£4.63M2025
+105979%vs 2023

+3157% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Total Assets+105979%

£4.36K in 2023 to £4.63M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

CURZON DE VERE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CURZON DE VERE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.24%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
44.60%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.51%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CURZON DE VERE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––-137.11K2.07M
Total Assets£––4.36K1.20M4.63M
Cash in Bank£––4.36K9.10K995.91K
Total Liabilities£–––1.34M2.23M
Employees44400

CURZON DE VERE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CURZON DE VERE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CURZON DE VERE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.07M for 2025. That compares with £-137.11K in 2024, a change of 1.61K%.

CURZON DE VERE LIMITED reported total assets of £4.63M for 2025. That compares with £1.20M in 2024, a change of 285.56%.

CURZON DE VERE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £995.91K for 2025. That compares with £9.10K in 2024, a change of 10.84K%.

CURZON DE VERE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CURZON DE VERE LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 22721%, total assets rose by 105979% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 1411% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.36K to £995.91K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.