CUSH & MCCOURT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI027510CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 92 Lurganeden Road, Pomeroy, Co.Tyrone BT70 2TL
- Incorporated
- 26/05/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £336.57K
Total Assets
2024: £651.02K
Cash in Bank
2024: £32.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £298.20K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, CUSH & MCCOURT LIMITED reported net assets of £353.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £566.26K, cash in bank of £72.39K and total liabilities of £200.01K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £298.20K in 2024 to £200.01K in 2025 (-32.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CUSH & MCCOURT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-38% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+37.3%
£52.74K in 2023 to £72.39K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-61.6%
£520.37K in 2023 to £200.01K in 2025
CUSH & MCCOURT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CUSH & MCCOURT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.38%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.32%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 36.19%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 12.78%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CUSH & MCCOURT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 339.88K | 386.94K | 364.44K | 336.57K | 353.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 565.83K | 792.84K | 905.13K | 651.02K | 566.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 77.77K | 88.13K | 52.74K | 32.34K | 72.39K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 203.83K | 380.78K | 520.37K | 298.20K | 200.01K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
CUSH & MCCOURT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CUSH & MCCOURT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CUSH & MCCOURT LIMITED reported net assets of £353.25K for 2025. That compares with £336.57K in 2024, a change of 4.96%.
CUSH & MCCOURT LIMITED reported total assets of £566.26K for 2025. That compares with £651.02K in 2024, a change of -13.02%.
CUSH & MCCOURT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £72.39K for 2025. That compares with £32.34K in 2024, a change of 123.86%.
CUSH & MCCOURT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CUSH & MCCOURT LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.1%, cash in bank rose by 37.3%, total assets fell by 37.4% and total liabilities fell by 61.6%. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £364.44K to £353.25K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.