CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11887422Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lumaneri House Blythe Gate, Blythe Valley Park, Solihull, West Midlands B90 8AH
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £109.10K
Total Assets
2024: £154.04K
Total Liabilities
2024: £44.94K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD reported net assets of £125.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £166.78K and total liabilities of £41.12K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £109.10K in 2024 to £125.66K in 2025 (15.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-39.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+67.2%
£75.17K in 2023 to £125.66K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-63.6%
£112.99K in 2023 to £41.12K in 2025
CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.35%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.65%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.89K | 22.31K | 75.17K | 109.10K | 125.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 81.30K | 95.03K | 188.16K | 154.04K | 166.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 45.41K | 72.72K | 112.99K | 44.94K | 41.12K |
| Employees | 0 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD report in 2025?
CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD reported net assets of £125.66K for 2025. That compares with £109.10K in 2024, a change of 15.18%.
What total assets did CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD report in 2025?
CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD reported total assets of £166.78K for 2025. That compares with £154.04K in 2024, a change of 8.27%.
What total liabilities did CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD report in 2025?
CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £41.12K for 2025. That compares with £44.94K in 2024, a change of -8.50%.
How many people does CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD employ?
CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 67.2%, total assets fell by 11.4%, total liabilities fell by 63.6% and employee numbers fell by 62.5%. Net assets compounded at 29.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £75.17K to £125.66K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of CUSTODIAN GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.