CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11426797Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 10, The Hub, Station Road, Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 1AY
- Incorporated
- 21/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £29.03K
Total Assets
2024: £28.89K
Cash in Bank
2024: £192.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £28.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.76K, cash in bank of £55.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £29.03K in 2024 to £28.89K in 2025 (-0.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-51.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.48%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.19%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.75K | 29.51K | 29.27K | 29.03K | 28.89K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 28.89K | 28.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 12.00 | 172.00 | 232.00 | 192.00 | 55.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £28.89K for 2025. That compares with £29.03K in 2024, a change of -0.47%.
What total assets did CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £28.76K for 2025. That compares with £28.89K in 2024, a change of -0.47%.
What cash in bank did CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £55.00 for 2025. That compares with £192.00 in 2024, a change of -71.35%.
How many people does CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.3%, cash in bank fell by 76.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.27K to £28.89K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of CUT HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.