Active

CUTE HAIR & BEAUTY SALON LTD Financials

Company number
09938543Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ist Floor,74 Lower Dartmouth Street, Birmingham B9 4LA
Incorporated
06/01/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£23.23K2025
-10.12%vs 2024

2024: £25.85K

Total Assets

£29.99K2025
-10.41%vs 2024

2024: £33.47K

Total Liabilities

£6.76K2025
-11.41%vs 2024

2024: £7.63K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, CUTE HAIR & BEAUTY SALON LTD reported net assets of £23.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.99K and total liabilities of £6.76K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £33.47K in 2024 to £29.99K in 2025 (-10.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£23.23K2025
-10.12%from £25.85K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CUTE HAIR & BEAUTY SALON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£33.82K2023£23.23K2025
-31.3%vs 2023

-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£36.83K2023£29.99K2025
-18.6%vs 2023

-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.01K2023£6.76K2025
+124%vs 2023

+49.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+124%

£3.01K in 2023 to £6.76K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-31.3%

£33.82K in 2023 to £23.23K in 2025

CUTE HAIR & BEAUTY SALON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CUTE HAIR & BEAUTY SALON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
77.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.53%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CUTE HAIR & BEAUTY SALON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£30.52K34.51K33.82K25.85K23.23K
Total Assets£34.22K37.13K36.83K33.47K29.99K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£3.70K2.62K3.01K7.63K6.76K
Employees66666

CUTE HAIR & BEAUTY SALON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CUTE HAIR & BEAUTY SALON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CUTE HAIR & BEAUTY SALON LTD reported net assets of £23.23K for 2025. That compares with £25.85K in 2024, a change of -10.12%.

CUTE HAIR & BEAUTY SALON LTD reported total assets of £29.99K for 2025. That compares with £33.47K in 2024, a change of -10.41%.

CUTE HAIR & BEAUTY SALON LTD reported total liabilities of £6.76K for 2025. That compares with £7.63K in 2024, a change of -11.41%.

CUTE HAIR & BEAUTY SALON LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CUTE HAIR & BEAUTY SALON LTD's net assets fell by 31.3%, total assets fell by 18.6%, total liabilities rose by 124% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 17.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £33.82K to £23.23K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.