Active

CUTLER CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
01473767Copy
Copy
Registered office
Clough Bank, Bollington, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK10 5NZ
Incorporated
17/01/1980

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
27 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£966.50K2024
8.03%vs 2023

2023: £894.68K

Total Assets

£1.72M2024
15.79%vs 2023

2023: £1.49M

Cash in Bank

£493.57K2024
-0.70%vs 2023

2023: £497.04K

Total Liabilities

£556.58K2024
27.91%vs 2023

2023: £435.11K

Employees

272024
0vs 2023

2023: 27

In 2024, CUTLER CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported net assets of £966.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.72M, cash in bank of £493.57K and total liabilities of £556.58K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.49M in 2023 to £1.72M in 2024 (15.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£966.50K2024
8.03%from £894.68K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CUTLER CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£822.95K2022£966.50K2024
+17.4%vs 2022

+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£386.83K2022£493.57K2024
+27.6%vs 2022

+13% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.34M2022£1.72M2024
+28.4%vs 2022

+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£400.49K2022£556.58K2024
+39%vs 2022

+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262022272024
+3.8%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+39%

£400.49K in 2022 to £556.58K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for CUTLER CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CUTLER CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.03%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.27%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
88.68%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.62%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CUTLER CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£779.70K822.95K894.68K966.50K
Total Assets£1.29M1.34M1.49M1.72M
Cash in Bank£481.05K386.83K497.04K493.57K
Total Liabilities£396.69K400.49K435.11K556.58K
Employees20262727

CUTLER CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CUTLER CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CUTLER CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported net assets of £966.50K for 2024. That compares with £894.68K in 2023, a change of 8.03%.

CUTLER CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.72M for 2024. That compares with £1.49M in 2023, a change of 15.79%.

CUTLER CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £493.57K for 2024. That compares with £497.04K in 2023, a change of -0.70%.

CUTLER CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2024, compared with 27 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CUTLER CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.4%, cash in bank rose by 27.6%, total assets rose by 28.4% and total liabilities rose by 39%. Net assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £822.95K to £966.50K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2022 to 27 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.