Active

CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
10891041Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Point Bradmarsh Business Park, Bradmarsh Way, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 1BP
Incorporated
31/07/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£188.76K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £188.76K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £188.76K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£188.76K2025
No changefrom £188.76K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£408.25K2023£188.76K2025
-53.8%vs 2023

-32% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202322025
-50%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-53.8%

£408.25K in 2023 to £188.76K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£278.76K478.76K408.25K188.76K188.76K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44422

CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £188.76K for 2025. That compares with £188.76K in 2024.

How many people does CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 53.8% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 32% a year across the two years to 2025, from £408.25K to £188.76K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of CUTLER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.