CUTOLOGY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05063791CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 39 King Street, Ramsgate, Kent CT11 8NP
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £12.73K
Total Assets
2025: £19.73K
Total Liabilities
2025: £7.00K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, CUTOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.43K and total liabilities of £5.88K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £19.73K in 2025 to £3.43K in 2026 (-82.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CUTOLOGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-65.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-113%
£19.54K in 2024 to £-2.45K in 2026
Every measure that changed in CUTOLOGY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CUTOLOGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -71.53%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 171.53%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CUTOLOGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.06K | 26.62K | 19.54K | 12.73K | -2.45K |
| Total Assets£ | 35.17K | 34.17K | 28.26K | 19.73K | 3.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.11K | 7.55K | 8.39K | 7.00K | 5.88K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CUTOLOGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CUTOLOGY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CUTOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.45K for 2026. That compares with £12.73K in 2025, a change of -119.26%.
CUTOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £3.43K for 2026. That compares with £19.73K in 2025, a change of -82.62%.
CUTOLOGY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.88K for 2026. That compares with £7.00K in 2025, a change of -15.94%.
CUTOLOGY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CUTOLOGY LIMITED's net assets fell by 113%, total assets fell by 87.9%, total liabilities fell by 29.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 65.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £28.26K to £3.43K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.