CUTRONAS FS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07987612Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Nria Suite, College House, Howard Street, Barrow-In-Furness LA14 1NB
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.10K
Total Assets
2024: £64.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £62.95K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, CUTRONAS FS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £49.11K and total liabilities of £44.48K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £62.95K in 2024 to £44.48K in 2025 (-29.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CUTRONAS FS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+36.4%
11 in 2023 to 15 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-20.2%
£55.75K in 2023 to £44.48K in 2025
CUTRONAS FS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CUTRONAS FS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.42%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CUTRONAS FS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.21K | 1.98K | 5.31K | 1.10K | 4.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 97.37K | 80.28K | 61.07K | 64.05K | 49.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 84.16K | 78.29K | 55.75K | 62.95K | 44.48K |
| Employees | 16 | 16 | 11 | 14 | 15 |
CUTRONAS FS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CUTRONAS FS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CUTRONAS FS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CUTRONAS FS LIMITED report in 2025?
CUTRONAS FS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.63K for 2025. That compares with £1.10K in 2024, a change of 319.78%.
What total assets did CUTRONAS FS LIMITED report in 2025?
CUTRONAS FS LIMITED reported total assets of £49.11K for 2025. That compares with £64.05K in 2024, a change of -23.33%.
What total liabilities did CUTRONAS FS LIMITED report in 2025?
CUTRONAS FS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £44.48K for 2025. That compares with £62.95K in 2024, a change of -29.34%.
How many people does CUTRONAS FS LIMITED employ?
CUTRONAS FS LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have CUTRONAS FS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CUTRONAS FS LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.9%, total assets fell by 19.6%, total liabilities fell by 20.2% and employee numbers rose by 36.4%. Net assets contracted at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.31K to £4.63K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+4).
Which years of CUTRONAS FS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.