CW WINE GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11501449Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Parkhill Business Centre, Walton Road, Wetherby, West Yorkshire LS22 5DZ
- Incorporated
- 06/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £466.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.47K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CW WINE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £466.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.47K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CW WINE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
CW WINE GROUP LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CW WINE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 510.00 | 510.00 | 466.00 | 466.00 | 466.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 510.00 | 510.00 | 1.47K | 1.47K | 1.47K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CW WINE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CW WINE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CW WINE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CW WINE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
CW WINE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £466.00 for 2025. That compares with £466.00 in 2024.
What cash in bank did CW WINE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
CW WINE GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.47K for 2025. That compares with £1.47K in 2024.
How many people does CW WINE GROUP LIMITED employ?
CW WINE GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CW WINE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CW WINE GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of CW WINE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.