Active

CWLIZ CARE LTD Financials

Company number
14461664Copy
Copy
Registered office
77 Gill Avenue, Bristol BS16 2QQ
Incorporated
04/11/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£11.36K2025
205.46%vs 2024

2024: £3.72K

Total Liabilities

£-11.36K2025
-205.51%vs 2024

2024: £-3.72K

Employees

62025
+1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, CWLIZ CARE LTD reported net assets of £11.36K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £-11.36K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.72K in 2024 to £11.36K in 2025 (205.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.36K2025
205.46%from £3.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CWLIZ CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-13.21K2023£11.36K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CWLIZ CARE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CWLIZ CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-13.21K3.72K11.36K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–-3.72K-11.36K
Employees556

CWLIZ CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CWLIZ CARE LTD covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CWLIZ CARE LTD reported net assets of £11.36K for 2025. That compares with £3.72K in 2024, a change of 205.46%.

CWLIZ CARE LTD reported total liabilities of £-11.36K for 2025. That compares with £-3.72K in 2024, a change of -205.51%.

CWLIZ CARE LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CWLIZ CARE LTD's employee numbers rose by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1). CWLIZ CARE LTD reported net assets of £-13.21K in 2023 against £11.36K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.