CWMAMAN GYM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12378667CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 226 Cardiff Road, Aberdare CF44 6RE
- Incorporated
- 27/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.20K
Total Assets
2023: £18.10K
Cash in Bank
2021: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £-12.80K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, CWMAMAN GYM LTD reported net assets of £8.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.00K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £-12.80K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CWMAMAN GYM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+567% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-48.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4350%
£200.00 in 2022 to £8.90K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£20.80K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
CWMAMAN GYM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CWMAMAN GYM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.91%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CWMAMAN GYM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.80K | 200.00 | 3.20K | 8.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 27.50K | 40.90K | 18.10K | 11.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 20.80K | -12.80K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
CWMAMAN GYM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CWMAMAN GYM LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CWMAMAN GYM LTD reported net assets of £8.90K for 2024. That compares with £3.20K in 2023, a change of 177.95%.
CWMAMAN GYM LTD reported total assets of £11.00K for 2024. That compares with £18.10K in 2023, a change of -39.23%.
CWMAMAN GYM LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £100.00 in 2021, a change of -100.00%.
CWMAMAN GYM LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CWMAMAN GYM LTD's net assets rose by 4350%, total assets fell by 73.1%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 567% a year across the two years to 2024, from £200.00 to £8.90K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.