Active

CWMBRAN FIRE PROTECTION (SW) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05659894Copy
Copy
Registered office
1a Llandowlais Street, Cwmbran, Torfaen NP44 7XA
Incorporated
21/12/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£85.38K2025
16.56%vs 2024

2024: £73.25K

Total Assets

£204.72K2025
-15.71%vs 2024

2024: £242.89K

Cash in Bank

£73.45K2025
58.12%vs 2024

2024: £46.45K

Total Liabilities

£119.34K2025
6.81%vs 2024

2024: £111.73K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, CWMBRAN FIRE PROTECTION (SW) LIMITED reported net assets of £85.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £204.72K, cash in bank of £73.45K and total liabilities of £119.34K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £242.89K in 2024 to £204.72K in 2025 (-15.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£85.38K2025
16.56%from £73.25K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CWMBRAN FIRE PROTECTION (SW) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£69.75K2023£85.38K2025
+22.4%vs 2023

+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£81.61K2023£73.45K2025
-10%vs 2023

-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£285.78K2023£204.72K2025
-28.4%vs 2023

-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£155.21K2023£119.34K2025
-23.1%vs 2023

-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+22.4%

£69.75K in 2023 to £85.38K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-28.4%

£285.78K in 2023 to £204.72K in 2025

CWMBRAN FIRE PROTECTION (SW) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CWMBRAN FIRE PROTECTION (SW) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.71%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.29%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
61.54%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
35.88%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CWMBRAN FIRE PROTECTION (SW) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.25K21.09K69.75K73.25K85.38K
Total Assets£134.48K175.08K285.78K242.89K204.72K
Cash in Bank£86.91K77.70K81.61K46.45K73.45K
Total Liabilities£122.38K129.46K155.21K111.73K119.34K
Employees47777

CWMBRAN FIRE PROTECTION (SW) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CWMBRAN FIRE PROTECTION (SW) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CWMBRAN FIRE PROTECTION (SW) LIMITED reported net assets of £85.38K for 2025. That compares with £73.25K in 2024, a change of 16.56%.

CWMBRAN FIRE PROTECTION (SW) LIMITED reported total assets of £204.72K for 2025. That compares with £242.89K in 2024, a change of -15.71%.

CWMBRAN FIRE PROTECTION (SW) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £73.45K for 2025. That compares with £46.45K in 2024, a change of 58.12%.

CWMBRAN FIRE PROTECTION (SW) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CWMBRAN FIRE PROTECTION (SW) LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.4%, cash in bank fell by 10%, total assets fell by 28.4% and total liabilities fell by 23.1%. Net assets compounded at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £69.75K to £85.38K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.