CYBER-DUCK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04356226CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Caci House Kensington Village, Avonmore Road, London W14 8TS
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 37 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.71M
Total Assets
2023: £7.05M
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.46M
Total Liabilities
2023: £3.08M
Employees
2023: 64
In 2024, CYBER-DUCK LIMITED reported net assets of £2.80M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.80M, cash in bank of £2.46M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 37 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £7.05M in 2023 to £2.80M in 2024 (-60.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CYBER-DUCK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+54.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+139%
£1.17M in 2022 to £2.80M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£2.66M in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
CYBER-DUCK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CYBER-DUCK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 79.80%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 34.90%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CYBER-DUCK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 946.92K | 1.17M | 2.71M | 2.80M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.43M | 5.09M | 7.05M | 2.80M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 929.62K | 1.46M | 2.46M | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.33M | 2.66M | 3.08M | 0.00 |
| Employees | 53 | 68 | 64 | 37 |
CYBER-DUCK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CYBER-DUCK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CYBER-DUCK LIMITED reported net assets of £2.80M for 2024. That compares with £2.71M in 2023, a change of 3.25%.
CYBER-DUCK LIMITED reported total assets of £2.80M for 2024. That compares with £7.05M in 2023, a change of -60.32%.
CYBER-DUCK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.46M for 2023. That compares with £1.46M in 2022, a change of 69.08%.
CYBER-DUCK LIMITED reported 37 employees in 2024, compared with 64 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CYBER-DUCK LIMITED's net assets rose by 139%, total assets fell by 45%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 45.6%. Net assets compounded at 54.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.17M to £2.80M. Reported headcount went from 68 in 2022 to 37 in 2024 (-31).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.