CYCLE-OPS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04185617CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of sports goods fishing gear camping goods boats and bicycles (47.64 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 148 High Street, Tonbridge, TN9 1BB
- Incorporated
- 22/03/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £20.06K
Total Assets
2024: £95.43K
Cash in Bank
2024: £21.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £61.90K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CYCLE-OPS LTD reported net assets of £29.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £136.02K, cash in bank of £66.44K and total liabilities of £94.36K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £21.45K in 2024 to £66.44K in 2025 (209.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CYCLE-OPS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+79.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+45.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+222%
£9.20K in 2023 to £29.65K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CYCLE-OPS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CYCLE-OPS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.80%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.37%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 70.41%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 48.84%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CYCLE-OPS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.67K | 184.00 | 9.20K | 20.06K | 29.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 184.87K | 128.11K | 109.53K | 95.43K | 136.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 76.44K | 61.53K | 31.28K | 21.45K | 66.44K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 164.44K | 118.09K | 87.60K | 61.90K | 94.36K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CYCLE-OPS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CYCLE-OPS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CYCLE-OPS LTD reported net assets of £29.65K for 2025. That compares with £20.06K in 2024, a change of 47.77%.
CYCLE-OPS LTD reported total assets of £136.02K for 2025. That compares with £95.43K in 2024, a change of 42.54%.
CYCLE-OPS LTD reported cash in bank of £66.44K for 2025. That compares with £21.45K in 2024, a change of 209.68%.
CYCLE-OPS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CYCLE-OPS LTD's net assets rose by 222%, cash in bank rose by 112%, total assets rose by 24.2% and total liabilities rose by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 79.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.20K to £29.65K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.