Active

CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED Financials

Company number
03327908Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
11 Woodham Road, No. 2 Dock, Barry, South Glamorgan CF63 4JE
Incorporated
05/03/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£125.10K2025
984.53%vs 2024

2024: £11.54K

Total Assets

£1.64M2025
11.47%vs 2024

2024: £1.47M

Cash in Bank

£20.50K2025
-0.06%vs 2024

2024: £20.51K

Total Liabilities

£846.02K2025
-5.18%vs 2024

2024: £892.25K

Employees

152025
-4vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED reported net assets of £125.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.64M, cash in bank of £20.50K and total liabilities of £846.02K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.47M in 2024 to £1.64M in 2025 (11.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£125.10K2025
984.53%from £11.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£57.57K2023£125.10K2025
+117%vs 2023

+47.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£25.49K2023£20.50K2025
-19.6%vs 2023

-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.43M2023£1.64M2025
+14.7%vs 2023

+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£826.38K2023£846.02K2025
+2.4%vs 2023

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192023152025
-21.1%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+117%

£57.57K in 2023 to £125.10K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-21.1%

19 in 2023 to 15 in 2025

CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.63%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
51.57%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.42%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.25%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£484.87K486.37K57.57K11.54K125.10K
Total Assets£1.74M1.81M1.43M1.47M1.64M
Cash in Bank£28.53K25.99K25.49K20.51K20.50K
Total Liabilities£560.94K627.19K826.38K892.25K846.02K
Employees1919191915

CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED reported net assets of £125.10K for 2025. That compares with £11.54K in 2024, a change of 984.53%.

What total assets did CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.64M for 2025. That compares with £1.47M in 2024, a change of 11.47%.

What cash in bank did CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.50K for 2025. That compares with £20.51K in 2024, a change of -0.06%.

How many people does CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED employ?

toggle

CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

How have CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED's net assets rose by 117%, cash in bank fell by 19.6%, total assets rose by 14.7% and total liabilities rose by 2.4%. Net assets compounded at 47.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.57K to £125.10K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of CYMRAEG VENDING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.