CYPRESS GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HEREFORD) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14078852CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Cypress Gardens, Overbury Road, Hereford HR1 1JU
- Incorporated
- 29/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £80.00
Total Assets
2025: £528.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £448.00
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, CYPRESS GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HEREFORD) LTD reported net assets of £538.00. The same filing shows total assets of £957.00 and total liabilities of £419.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £80.00 in 2025 to £538.00 in 2026 (572.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CYPRESS GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HEREFORD) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Every measure that changed in CYPRESS GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HEREFORD) LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. Those moves sit in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet and total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CYPRESS GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HEREFORD) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.22%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.78%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CYPRESS GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HEREFORD) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 80.00 | 538.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 528.00 | 957.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 448.00 | 419.00 |
| Employees | – | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CYPRESS GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HEREFORD) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CYPRESS GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HEREFORD) LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CYPRESS GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HEREFORD) LTD reported net assets of £538.00 for 2026. That compares with £80.00 in 2025, a change of 572.50%.
CYPRESS GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HEREFORD) LTD reported total assets of £957.00 for 2026. That compares with £528.00 in 2025, a change of 81.25%.
CYPRESS GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HEREFORD) LTD reported total liabilities of £419.00 for 2026. That compares with £448.00 in 2025, a change of -6.47%.
CYPRESS GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HEREFORD) LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CYPRESS GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HEREFORD) LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026. CYPRESS GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HEREFORD) LTD reported net assets of £0.00 in 2024 against £538.00 in 2026 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £419.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.