CYPRUS TURKISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02624737CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 239-241 Kennington Lane, London SE11 5QU
- Incorporated
- 24/06/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-88.41K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, CYPRUS TURKISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-88.41K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CYPRUS TURKISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-14.3%
7 in 2022 to 6 in 2024
Every measure that changed in CYPRUS TURKISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (UK) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CYPRUS TURKISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -88.41K | -88.41K | -88.41K | -88.41K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
CYPRUS TURKISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CYPRUS TURKISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CYPRUS TURKISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-88.41K for 2024. That compares with £-88.41K in 2023.
CYPRUS TURKISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (UK) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CYPRUS TURKISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (UK) LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-1). CYPRUS TURKISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-88.41K in 2022 against £-88.41K in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.