CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13029962Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 30 Birkenhead Road, Hoylake, Wirral CH47 3BW
- Incorporated
- 18/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 48 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.41M
Total Assets
2024: £4.03M
Cash in Bank
2024: £326.26K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.05M
Employees
2024: 46
In 2025, CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.50M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.78M, cash in bank of £900.74K and total liabilities of £1.56M. Reported headcount was 48 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.03M in 2024 to £5.78M in 2025 (43.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+63.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+27.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+49.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+31.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+166%
£1.31M in 2023 to £3.50M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.50%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.06%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 57.62%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 15.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.87K | 248.12K | 1.31M | 2.41M | 3.50M |
| Total Assets£ | 116.10K | – | 2.58M | 4.03M | 5.78M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 554.50K | 326.26K | 900.74K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 88.24K | – | 904.82K | 1.05M | 1.56M |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 30 | 46 | 48 |
CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED report in 2025?
CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.50M for 2025. That compares with £2.41M in 2024, a change of 45.35%.
What total assets did CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED report in 2025?
CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED reported total assets of £5.78M for 2025. That compares with £4.03M in 2024, a change of 43.20%.
What cash in bank did CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED report in 2025?
CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £900.74K for 2025. That compares with £326.26K in 2024, a change of 176.08%.
How many people does CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED employ?
CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED reported 48 employees in 2025, compared with 46 in 2024.
How have CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED's net assets rose by 166%, cash in bank rose by 62.4%, total assets rose by 124% and total liabilities rose by 72.8%. Net assets compounded at 63.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.31M to £3.50M. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 48 in 2025 (+18).
Which years of CYRILSONS RENEWABLES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.