CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14195191CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Henlow Suite Regional House, 28-34 Chapel Street, Luton LU1 2SE
- Incorporated
- 24/06/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.85M
Total Assets
2024: £3.90M
Total Liabilities
2024: £44.34K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD reported net assets of £4.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.60M and total liabilities of £42.45K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.85M in 2024 to £4.56M in 2025 (18.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+76.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+75% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+212%
£1.46M in 2023 to £4.56M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.08%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.92%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.46M | 3.85M | 4.56M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.50M | 3.90M | 4.60M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 37.03K | 44.34K | 42.45K |
| Employees | 11 | 17 | 25 |
CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD reported net assets of £4.56M for 2025. That compares with £3.85M in 2024, a change of 18.63%.
CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD reported total assets of £4.60M for 2025. That compares with £3.90M in 2024, a change of 18.18%.
CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD reported total liabilities of £42.45K for 2025. That compares with £44.34K in 2024, a change of -4.27%.
CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD's net assets rose by 212%, total assets rose by 206%, total liabilities rose by 14.6% and employee numbers rose by 127%. Net assets compounded at 76.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.46M to £4.56M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+14).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.