Active

CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD Financials

Company number
14195191Copy
Copy
Registered office
Henlow Suite Regional House, 28-34 Chapel Street, Luton LU1 2SE
Incorporated
24/06/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£4.56M2025
18.63%vs 2024

2024: £3.85M

Total Assets

£4.60M2025
18.18%vs 2024

2024: £3.90M

Total Liabilities

£42.45K2025
-4.27%vs 2024

2024: £44.34K

Employees

252025
+8vs 2024

2024: 17

In 2025, CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD reported net assets of £4.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.60M and total liabilities of £42.45K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.85M in 2024 to £4.56M in 2025 (18.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.56M2025
18.63%from £3.85M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.46M2023£4.56M2025
+212%vs 2023

+76.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.50M2023£4.60M2025
+206%vs 2023

+75% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£37.03K2023£42.45K2025
+14.6%vs 2023

+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023252025
+127%vs 2023+14

Biggest increase

Net Assets+212%

£1.46M in 2023 to £4.56M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
0.92%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.46M3.85M4.56M
Total Assets£1.50M3.90M4.60M
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£37.03K44.34K42.45K
Employees111725

CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD reported net assets of £4.56M for 2025. That compares with £3.85M in 2024, a change of 18.63%.

CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD reported total assets of £4.60M for 2025. That compares with £3.90M in 2024, a change of 18.18%.

CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD reported total liabilities of £42.45K for 2025. That compares with £44.34K in 2024, a change of -4.27%.

CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CZAKO FRUIT & VEG LTD's net assets rose by 212%, total assets rose by 206%, total liabilities rose by 14.6% and employee numbers rose by 127%. Net assets compounded at 76.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.46M to £4.56M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.