Active

D A C GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
06444027Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Ground Floor Southway House, 29 Southway, Colchester, Essex CO2 7BA
Incorporated
04/12/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
102 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£535.68K2025
35.19%vs 2024

2024: £396.23K

Total Assets

£9.38M2025
3.77%vs 2024

2024: £9.04M

Cash in Bank

£1.97M2025
0.08%vs 2024

2024: £1.96M

Total Liabilities

£5.32M2025
2.64%vs 2024

2024: £5.19M

Employees

1022025
+4vs 2024

2024: 98

In 2025, D A C GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £535.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.38M, cash in bank of £1.97M and total liabilities of £5.32M. Reported headcount was 102 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £9.04M in 2024 to £9.38M in 2025 (3.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£535.68K2025
35.19%from £396.23K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures D A C GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£946.72K2023£535.68K2025
-43.4%vs 2023

-24.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.12M2023£1.97M2025
-7.4%vs 2023

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£9.40M2023£9.38M2025
-0.2%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.15M2023£5.32M2025
+3.4%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10720231022025
-4.7%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+3.4%

£5.15M in 2023 to £5.32M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-43.4%

£946.72K in 2023 to £535.68K in 2025

D A C GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from D A C GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.71%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
56.75%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
36.93%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
20.96%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for D A C GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£946.72K396.23K535.68K
Total Assets£9.40M9.04M9.38M
Cash in Bank£2.12M1.96M1.97M
Total Liabilities£5.15M5.19M5.32M
Employees10798102

D A C GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has D A C GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D A C GROUP LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did D A C GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

D A C GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £535.68K for 2025. That compares with £396.23K in 2024, a change of 35.19%.

What total assets did D A C GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

D A C GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £9.38M for 2025. That compares with £9.04M in 2024, a change of 3.77%.

What cash in bank did D A C GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

D A C GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.97M for 2025. That compares with £1.96M in 2024, a change of 0.08%.

How many people does D A C GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

D A C GROUP LIMITED reported 102 employees in 2025, compared with 98 in 2024.

How have D A C GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, D A C GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 43.4%, cash in bank fell by 7.4%, total assets fell by 0.2% and total liabilities rose by 3.4%. Net assets contracted at 24.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £946.72K to £535.68K. Reported headcount went from 107 in 2023 to 102 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of D A C GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.