D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00998256Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 56 Westland Drive, Brookmans Park, Hatfield AL9 7UQ
- Incorporated
- 28/12/1970
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £283.41K
Total Assets
2023: £384.47K
Total Liabilities
2023: £68.59K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £294.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £397.74K and total liabilities of £96.14K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £68.59K in 2023 to £96.14K in 2024 (40.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+26.8%
£75.83K in 2022 to £96.14K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-1.8%
£404.84K in 2022 to £397.74K in 2024
D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.95%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.17%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 267.16K | 275.50K | 283.41K | 294.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 411.99K | 404.84K | 384.47K | 397.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 77.90K | 75.83K | 68.59K | 96.14K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £294.11K for 2024. That compares with £283.41K in 2023, a change of 3.77%.
What total assets did D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £397.74K for 2024. That compares with £384.47K in 2023, a change of 3.45%.
What total liabilities did D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £96.14K for 2024. That compares with £68.59K in 2023, a change of 40.18%.
How many people does D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED employ?
D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.8%, total assets fell by 1.8%, total liabilities rose by 26.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £275.50K to £294.11K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of D.A.P. SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.