D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08472442Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor Office Suite Canklow House, Bawtry Road, Brinsworth, Rotherham S60 5DN
- Incorporated
- 03/04/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £245.78K
Total Assets
2024: £277.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £31.42K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £233.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £268.83K and total liabilities of £35.43K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £245.78K in 2024 to £233.40K in 2025 (-5.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+21.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+47.3%
£24.05K in 2023 to £35.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-13.7%
£270.47K in 2023 to £233.40K in 2025
D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 86.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 13.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 221.91K | 286.81K | 270.47K | 245.78K | 233.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 241.37K | 321.03K | 294.52K | 277.19K | 268.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 19.47K | 34.22K | 24.05K | 31.42K | 35.43K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?
D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £233.40K for 2025. That compares with £245.78K in 2024, a change of -5.04%.
What total assets did D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?
D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £268.83K for 2025. That compares with £277.19K in 2024, a change of -3.02%.
What total liabilities did D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?
D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £35.43K for 2025. That compares with £31.42K in 2024, a change of 12.78%.
How many people does D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED employ?
D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.7%, total assets fell by 8.7%, total liabilities rose by 47.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 7.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £270.47K to £233.40K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of D & A PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.