D&C PROJECTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11501324CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office Gold, Building 7 Floor 5 566 Chiswick High Road, Chiswick Business Park, London W4 5YG
- Incorporated
- 06/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £312.96K
Total Assets
2024: £731.48K
Cash in Bank
2022: £18.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-34.05K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, D&C PROJECTS LTD reported net assets of £312.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £390.82K, cash in bank of £8.65K and total liabilities of £-34.05K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £731.48K in 2024 to £390.82K in 2025 (-46.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures D&C PROJECTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+355% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+77.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1973%
£15.10K in 2023 to £312.96K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-160%
£57.01K in 2023 to £-34.05K in 2025
D&C PROJECTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D&C PROJECTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.08%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -8.71%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 15.17%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.01%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D&C PROJECTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -40.17K | -24.84K | 15.10K | 312.96K | 312.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 81.07K | 60.74K | 123.43K | 731.48K | 390.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.14K | 18.02K | 8.65K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 121.24K | 85.58K | 57.01K | -34.05K | -34.05K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
D&C PROJECTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D&C PROJECTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
D&C PROJECTS LTD reported net assets of £312.96K for 2025. That compares with £312.96K in 2024.
D&C PROJECTS LTD reported total assets of £390.82K for 2025. That compares with £731.48K in 2024, a change of -46.57%.
D&C PROJECTS LTD reported cash in bank of £8.65K for 2023. That compares with £18.02K in 2022, a change of -52.00%.
D&C PROJECTS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, D&C PROJECTS LTD's net assets rose by 1973%, total assets rose by 217%, total liabilities fell by 160% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 355% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.10K to £312.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.