Active

D & J LAWNCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04382567Copy
Copy
Registered office
40-42 High Street, Newington, Sittingbourne, Kent ME9 7JL
Incorporated
27/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£-21.55K2023
-239.76%vs 2022

2022: £15.42K

Total Assets

£8.76K2023
-86.07%vs 2022

2022: £62.87K

Total Liabilities

£30.31K2023
-36.14%vs 2022

2022: £47.46K

Employees

112023
-2vs 2022

2022: 13

In 2023, D & J LAWNCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-21.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.76K and total liabilities of £30.31K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £62.87K in 2022 to £8.76K in 2023 (-86.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-21.55K2023
-239.76%from £15.42K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures D & J LAWNCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£26.61K2021£-21.55K2023
-181%vs 2021

Total Assets

£84.06K2021£8.76K2023
-89.6%vs 2021

-67.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£57.45K2021£30.31K2023
-47.2%vs 2021

-27.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122021112023
-8.3%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-181%

£26.61K in 2021 to £-21.55K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for D & J LAWNCARE LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from D & J LAWNCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-245.93%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
345.93%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for D & J LAWNCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£26.61K15.42K-21.55K
Total Assets£84.06K62.87K8.76K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£57.45K47.46K30.31K
Employees121311

D & J LAWNCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D & J LAWNCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

D & J LAWNCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-21.55K for 2023. That compares with £15.42K in 2022, a change of -239.76%.

D & J LAWNCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £8.76K for 2023. That compares with £62.87K in 2022, a change of -86.07%.

D & J LAWNCARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £30.31K for 2023. That compares with £47.46K in 2022, a change of -36.14%.

D & J LAWNCARE LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 13 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, D & J LAWNCARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 181%, total assets fell by 89.6%, total liabilities fell by 47.2% and employee numbers fell by 8.3%. Total assets contracted at 67.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £84.06K to £8.76K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2021 to 11 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.