Active

D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
06070499Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
30 Sun Street, Hitchin SG5 1AH
Incorporated
26/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£325.002025
-56.78%vs 2024

2024: £752.00

Total Assets

£55.04K2025
-14.36%vs 2024

2024: £64.27K

Cash in Bank

£94.93K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£54.72K2025
-13.86%vs 2024

2024: £63.52K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £325.00. The same filing shows total assets of £55.04K, cash in bank of £94.93K and total liabilities of £54.72K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £64.27K in 2024 to £55.04K in 2025 (-14.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£325.002025
-56.78%from £752.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.38K2023£325.002025
-97.4%vs 2023

-83.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£84.94K2023£55.04K2025
-35.2%vs 2023

-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£72.57K2023£54.72K2025
-24.6%vs 2023

-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202352025
-16.7%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-97.4%

£12.38K in 2023 to £325.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.59%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.41%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
88.32%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
73.30%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.46K17.68K12.38K752.00325.00
Total Assets£129.51K89.00K84.94K64.27K55.04K
Cash in Bank£94.93K––––
Total Liabilities£107.49K71.32K72.57K63.52K54.72K
Employees87655

D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £325.00 for 2025. That compares with £752.00 in 2024, a change of -56.78%.

What total assets did D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £55.04K for 2025. That compares with £64.27K in 2024, a change of -14.36%.

What cash in bank did D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £94.93K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 97.4%, total assets fell by 35.2%, total liabilities fell by 24.6% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 83.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.38K to £325.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of D & J LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.