D & K ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI618793CopyCopy
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit 3b, Trummery Industrial Park Meadow Road, Moira, Craigavon, Co. Armagh BT67 0HH
- Incorporated
- 10/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 26 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £282.99K
Total Assets
2025: £1.31M
Cash in Bank
2024: £12.89K
Total Liabilities
2025: £881.69K
Employees
2025: 27
In 2026, D & K ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LTD reported net assets of £279.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.03M, cash in bank of £115.00 and total liabilities of £635.06K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £1.31M in 2025 to £1.03M in 2026 (-21.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures D & K ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+36.4%
£204.76K in 2024 to £279.37K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-36.1%
£993.62K in 2024 to £635.06K in 2026
D & K ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D & K ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.10%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.61%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.01%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.01%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D & K ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 112.03K | 156.90K | 204.76K | 282.99K | 279.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 927.62K | 791.03K | 1.37M | 1.31M | 1.03M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 25.93K | 21.20K | 12.89K | 115.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 815.59K | 604.63K | 993.62K | 881.69K | 635.06K |
| Employees | 20 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 26 |
D & K ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D & K ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
D & K ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LTD reported net assets of £279.37K for 2026. That compares with £282.99K in 2025, a change of -1.28%.
D & K ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LTD reported total assets of £1.03M for 2026. That compares with £1.31M in 2025, a change of -21.20%.
D & K ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LTD reported cash in bank of £115.00 for 2025. That compares with £12.89K in 2024, a change of -99.11%.
D & K ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LTD reported 26 employees in 2026, compared with 27 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, D & K ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LTD's net assets rose by 36.4%, total assets fell by 24.9%, total liabilities fell by 36.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £204.76K to £279.37K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2024 to 26 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.