D & R MOTORCYCLES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10615146CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Rockfield Road Industrial Estate, Rockfield Road, Hereford, Herefordshire HR1 2UA
- Incorporated
- 13/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £16.73K
Total Assets
2025: £80.12K
Cash in Bank
2025: £47.52K
Total Liabilities
2025: £63.39K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, D & R MOTORCYCLES LIMITED reported net assets of £38.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £96.63K, cash in bank of £58.13K and total liabilities of £57.88K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £16.73K in 2025 to £38.75K in 2026 (131.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures D & R MOTORCYCLES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+24.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2024 to 5 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for D & R MOTORCYCLES LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D & R MOTORCYCLES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.10%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 59.90%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 100.44%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 60.16%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D & R MOTORCYCLES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.16K | 35.94K | 25.00K | 16.73K | 38.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 80.95K | 90.63K | 80.02K | 80.12K | 96.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 47.84K | 57.04K | 48.48K | 47.52K | 58.13K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 47.79K | 54.69K | 55.02K | 63.39K | 57.88K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
D & R MOTORCYCLES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D & R MOTORCYCLES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
D & R MOTORCYCLES LIMITED reported net assets of £38.75K for 2026. That compares with £16.73K in 2025, a change of 131.64%.
D & R MOTORCYCLES LIMITED reported total assets of £96.63K for 2026. That compares with £80.12K in 2025, a change of 20.60%.
D & R MOTORCYCLES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £58.13K for 2026. That compares with £47.52K in 2025, a change of 22.32%.
D & R MOTORCYCLES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, D & R MOTORCYCLES LIMITED's net assets rose by 55%, cash in bank rose by 19.9%, total assets rose by 20.8% and total liabilities rose by 5.2%. Net assets compounded at 24.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £25.00K to £38.75K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.