Active

D & T OPERATIONS LTD Financials

Company number
11533641Copy
Copy
Registered office
5th Floor 16 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London WC2B 5DG
Incorporated
23/08/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£197.48K2025
-5.04%vs 2024

2024: £207.95K

Total Assets

£330.52K2025
1.39%vs 2024

2024: £325.98K

Total Liabilities

£133.04K2025
12.72%vs 2024

2024: £118.03K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, D & T OPERATIONS LTD reported net assets of £197.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £330.52K and total liabilities of £133.04K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £118.03K in 2024 to £133.04K in 2025 (12.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£197.48K2025
-5.04%from £207.95K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures D & T OPERATIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£260.47K2023£197.48K2025
-24.2%vs 2023

-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£409.87K2023£330.52K2025
-19.4%vs 2023

-10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£149.40K2023£133.04K2025
-10.9%vs 2023

-5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for D & T OPERATIONS LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from D & T OPERATIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.25%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for D & T OPERATIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£91.54K167.87K260.47K207.95K197.48K
Total Assets£154.91K268.48K409.87K325.98K330.52K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£63.37K100.60K149.40K118.03K133.04K
Employees55500

D & T OPERATIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D & T OPERATIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

D & T OPERATIONS LTD reported net assets of £197.48K for 2025. That compares with £207.95K in 2024, a change of -5.04%.

D & T OPERATIONS LTD reported total assets of £330.52K for 2025. That compares with £325.98K in 2024, a change of 1.39%.

D & T OPERATIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £133.04K for 2025. That compares with £118.03K in 2024, a change of 12.72%.

D & T OPERATIONS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, D & T OPERATIONS LTD's net assets fell by 24.2%, total assets fell by 19.4%, total liabilities fell by 10.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 12.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £260.47K to £197.48K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.