D & T TRADING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12665500Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 44 Green Lane, Leigh, Lancashire WN7 2TD
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £120.93K
Total Assets
2024: £595.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £-120.34K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, D & T TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £92.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.43K and total liabilities of £-60.80K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-120.34K in 2024 to £-60.80K in 2025 (49.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures D & T TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-35.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-142%
£144.05K in 2023 to £-60.80K in 2025
D & T TRADING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D & T TRADING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 293.43%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -193.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D & T TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.40K | 58.90K | -68.81K | 120.93K | 92.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 103.55K | 81.86K | 75.24K | 595.00 | 31.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 75.15K | 22.96K | 144.05K | -120.34K | -60.80K |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
D & T TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has D & T TRADING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D & T TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did D & T TRADING LIMITED report in 2025?
D & T TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £92.24K for 2025. That compares with £120.93K in 2024, a change of -23.73%.
What total assets did D & T TRADING LIMITED report in 2025?
D & T TRADING LIMITED reported total assets of £31.43K for 2025. That compares with £595.00 in 2024, a change of 5.18K%.
What total liabilities did D & T TRADING LIMITED report in 2025?
D & T TRADING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-60.80K for 2025. That compares with £-120.34K in 2024, a change of 49.47%.
How many people does D & T TRADING LIMITED employ?
D & T TRADING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have D & T TRADING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, D & T TRADING LIMITED's total assets fell by 58.2%, total liabilities fell by 142% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 35.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £75.24K to £31.43K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).
Which years of D & T TRADING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.