D C M ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06208252CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Park Road Estate, Timperley, Altrincham, Cheshire WA14 5QH
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 40 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £323.58K
Total Assets
2024: £2.08M
Cash in Bank
2024: £41.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.17M
Employees
2024: 35
In 2025, D C M ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD reported net assets of £415.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.91M, cash in bank of £44.78K and total liabilities of £885.21K. Reported headcount was 40 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.17M in 2024 to £885.21K in 2025 (-24.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures D C M ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+62% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-34.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+162%
£158.29K in 2023 to £415.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-57.4%
£105.13K in 2023 to £44.78K in 2025
D C M ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D C M ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.70%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.25%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.06%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.34%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D C M ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 161.04K | 160.62K | 158.29K | 323.58K | 415.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.96M | 1.87M | 1.97M | 2.08M | 1.91M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.13K | 117.76K | 105.13K | 41.70K | 44.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.51M | 1.35M | 1.39M | 1.17M | 885.21K |
| Employees | 30 | 30 | 30 | 35 | 40 |
D C M ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D C M ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
D C M ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD reported net assets of £415.43K for 2025. That compares with £323.58K in 2024, a change of 28.38%.
D C M ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD reported total assets of £1.91M for 2025. That compares with £2.08M in 2024, a change of -8.12%.
D C M ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD reported cash in bank of £44.78K for 2025. That compares with £41.70K in 2024, a change of 7.38%.
D C M ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD reported 40 employees in 2025, compared with 35 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, D C M ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD's net assets rose by 162%, cash in bank fell by 57.4%, total assets fell by 3% and total liabilities fell by 36.5%. Net assets compounded at 62% a year across the two years to 2025, from £158.29K to £415.43K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 40 in 2025 (+10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.