D CRAIG & SONS (SLATERS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC245718CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 12 York Terrace, Montrose, Angus DD10 8LG
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £175.05K
Total Assets
2025: £172.49K
Cash in Bank
2025: £157.89K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, D CRAIG & SONS (SLATERS) LIMITED reported net assets of £202.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £146.33K, cash in bank of £189.66K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £157.89K in 2025 to £189.66K in 2026 (20.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures D CRAIG & SONS (SLATERS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+27.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+63.4%
£116.09K in 2024 to £189.66K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-25.4%
£196.11K in 2024 to £146.33K in 2026
D CRAIG & SONS (SLATERS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D CRAIG & SONS (SLATERS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 138.15%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 129.60%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D CRAIG & SONS (SLATERS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 110.40K | 34.56K | 158.24K | 175.05K | 202.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 155.83K | – | 196.11K | 172.49K | 146.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 94.00K | 91.27K | 116.09K | 157.89K | 189.66K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
D CRAIG & SONS (SLATERS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D CRAIG & SONS (SLATERS) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
D CRAIG & SONS (SLATERS) LIMITED reported net assets of £202.16K for 2026. That compares with £175.05K in 2025, a change of 15.49%.
D CRAIG & SONS (SLATERS) LIMITED reported total assets of £146.33K for 2026. That compares with £172.49K in 2025, a change of -15.16%.
D CRAIG & SONS (SLATERS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £189.66K for 2026. That compares with £157.89K in 2025, a change of 20.12%.
D CRAIG & SONS (SLATERS) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, D CRAIG & SONS (SLATERS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.8%, cash in bank rose by 63.4%, total assets fell by 25.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13% a year across the two years to 2026, from £158.24K to £202.16K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.