D-EIGHT GARAGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07404600CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Laurel House 1 Station Road, Worle, Weston-Super-Mare BS22 6AR
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.11K
Total Assets
2024: £174.37K
Cash in Bank
2024: £105.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £136.88K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, D-EIGHT GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £28.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £188.11K, cash in bank of £92.24K and total liabilities of £143.51K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £174.37K in 2024 to £188.11K in 2025 (7.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures D-EIGHT GARAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1001% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+56.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+49.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+38.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+12025%
£237.00 in 2023 to £28.74K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-12.5%
8 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
D-EIGHT GARAGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D-EIGHT GARAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.29%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 64.28%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 49.04%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D-EIGHT GARAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 46.54K | 3.05K | 237.00 | 15.11K | 28.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 94.17K | 77.87K | 84.66K | 174.37K | 188.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 37.53K | 105.79K | 92.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 47.63K | 66.78K | 74.59K | 136.88K | 143.51K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
D-EIGHT GARAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D-EIGHT GARAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
D-EIGHT GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £28.74K for 2025. That compares with £15.11K in 2024, a change of 90.20%.
D-EIGHT GARAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £188.11K for 2025. That compares with £174.37K in 2024, a change of 7.88%.
D-EIGHT GARAGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £92.24K for 2025. That compares with £105.79K in 2024, a change of -12.80%.
D-EIGHT GARAGE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, D-EIGHT GARAGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 12025%, cash in bank rose by 146%, total assets rose by 122% and total liabilities rose by 92.4%. Net assets compounded at 1001% a year across the two years to 2025, from £237.00 to £28.74K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.