Active

D-FINE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05291675Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5th Floor 14 Aldermanbury Square, London EC2V 7HR
Incorporated
19/11/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£2.15M2026
24.12%vs 2025

2025: £1.73M

Total Assets

£5.89M2026
62.36%vs 2025

2025: £3.63M

Cash in Bank

£2.09M2026
56.39%vs 2025

2025: £1.34M

Total Liabilities

£3.73M2026
97.43%vs 2025

2025: £1.89M

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, D-FINE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.89M, cash in bank of £2.09M and total liabilities of £3.73M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £3.63M in 2025 to £5.89M in 2026 (62.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.15M2026
24.12%from £1.73M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures D-FINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.50M2024£2.15M2026
+43.2%vs 2024

+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.29M2024£2.09M2026
+62.6%vs 2024

+27.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.96M2024£5.89M2026
+99.1%vs 2024

+41.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.45M2024£3.73M2026
+157%vs 2024

+60.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

29202402026
-100%vs 2024-29

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+157%

£1.45M in 2024 to £3.73M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

29 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

D-FINE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from D-FINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.57%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
63.43%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
56.09%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
35.58%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for D-FINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.45M1.04M1.50M1.73M2.15M
Total Assets£2.17M2.39M2.96M3.63M5.89M
Cash in Bank£1.65M360.91K1.29M1.34M2.09M
Total Liabilities£714.11K1.35M1.45M1.89M3.73M
Employees21242900

D-FINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has D-FINE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D-FINE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did D-FINE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

D-FINE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.15M for 2026. That compares with £1.73M in 2025, a change of 24.12%.

What total assets did D-FINE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

D-FINE LIMITED reported total assets of £5.89M for 2026. That compares with £3.63M in 2025, a change of 62.36%.

What cash in bank did D-FINE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

D-FINE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.09M for 2026. That compares with £1.34M in 2025, a change of 56.39%.

How many people does D-FINE LIMITED employ?

toggle

D-FINE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have D-FINE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, D-FINE LIMITED's net assets rose by 43.2%, cash in bank rose by 62.6%, total assets rose by 99.1% and total liabilities rose by 157%. Net assets compounded at 19.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.50M to £2.15M. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-29).

Which years of D-FINE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.