D.L. ALBUTT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08228799Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Optimum House, 39b Birmingham Road, Blakedown, Worcestershire DY10 3JW
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £79.53K
Total Assets
2024: £321.86K
Cash in Bank
2024: £59.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £242.33K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, D.L. ALBUTT LTD reported net assets of £71.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £300.16K, cash in bank of £51.49K and total liabilities of £228.35K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £321.86K in 2024 to £300.16K in 2025 (-6.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures D.L. ALBUTT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+10.1%
£46.75K in 2023 to £51.49K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
D.L. ALBUTT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D.L. ALBUTT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.92%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.08%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 22.55%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 17.15%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D.L. ALBUTT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 79.22K | 122.21K | 71.51K | 79.53K | 71.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 303.70K | – | 309.78K | 321.86K | 300.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 40.01K | 69.84K | 46.75K | 59.22K | 51.49K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 224.48K | – | 238.27K | 242.33K | 228.35K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
D.L. ALBUTT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has D.L. ALBUTT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D.L. ALBUTT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did D.L. ALBUTT LTD report in 2025?
D.L. ALBUTT LTD reported net assets of £71.81K for 2025. That compares with £79.53K in 2024, a change of -9.70%.
What total assets did D.L. ALBUTT LTD report in 2025?
D.L. ALBUTT LTD reported total assets of £300.16K for 2025. That compares with £321.86K in 2024, a change of -6.74%.
What cash in bank did D.L. ALBUTT LTD report in 2025?
D.L. ALBUTT LTD reported cash in bank of £51.49K for 2025. That compares with £59.22K in 2024, a change of -13.05%.
How many people does D.L. ALBUTT LTD employ?
D.L. ALBUTT LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have D.L. ALBUTT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, D.L. ALBUTT LTD's net assets rose by 0.4%, cash in bank rose by 10.1%, total assets fell by 3.1% and total liabilities fell by 4.2%. Net assets compounded at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £71.51K to £71.81K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of D.L. ALBUTT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.