D. MOULE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04476213CopyCopy
- Industry
- Plastering (43.31 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Ballard Court Unit 2 Ballard Court, Cooks Lane Off Mill Way, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 2WR
- Incorporated
- 03/07/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Plastering (43.31 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £935.54K
Total Assets
2024: £1.47M
Total Liabilities
2024: £321.77K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, D. MOULE LIMITED reported net assets of £939.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.44M and total liabilities of £282.05K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £321.77K in 2024 to £282.05K in 2025 (-12.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures D. MOULE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+58.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+150%
£112.84K in 2023 to £282.05K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for D. MOULE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D. MOULE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.47%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.64%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £130.00K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D. MOULE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 731.10K | 936.01K | 933.16K | 935.54K | 939.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.48M | 1.30M | 1.26M | 1.47M | 1.44M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 156.83K | 158.02K | 112.84K | 321.77K | 282.05K |
| Employees | 2 | – | 3 | 3 | 4 |
D. MOULE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D. MOULE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
D. MOULE LIMITED reported net assets of £939.99K for 2025. That compares with £935.54K in 2024, a change of 0.47%.
D. MOULE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.44M for 2025. That compares with £1.47M in 2024, a change of -2.44%.
D. MOULE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £282.05K for 2025. That compares with £321.77K in 2024, a change of -12.34%.
D. MOULE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, D. MOULE LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.7%, total assets rose by 13.8%, total liabilities rose by 150% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £933.16K to £939.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.