D N S DISCOUNTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04712493CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Church Street, Paddock, Huddersfield HD1 4TR
- Incorporated
- 26/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £52.43K
Total Assets
2023: £91.58K
Total Liabilities
2023: £39.15K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, D N S DISCOUNTS LTD reported net assets of £59.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £85.03K and total liabilities of £25.82K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £39.15K in 2023 to £25.82K in 2024 (-34.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures D N S DISCOUNTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for D N S DISCOUNTS LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D N S DISCOUNTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.64%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.36%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D N S DISCOUNTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 67.84K | 65.32K | 52.43K | 59.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 124.89K | – | 91.58K | 85.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 57.05K | – | 39.15K | 25.82K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
D N S DISCOUNTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D N S DISCOUNTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
D N S DISCOUNTS LTD reported net assets of £59.22K for 2024. That compares with £52.43K in 2023, a change of 12.93%.
D N S DISCOUNTS LTD reported total assets of £85.03K for 2024. That compares with £91.58K in 2023, a change of -7.15%.
D N S DISCOUNTS LTD reported total liabilities of £25.82K for 2024. That compares with £39.15K in 2023, a change of -34.05%.
D N S DISCOUNTS LTD reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, D N S DISCOUNTS LTD's net assets fell by 9.3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £65.32K to £59.22K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.