Active

D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC276412Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
D'Nisi House, 66 Quarry Street, Hamilton ML3 7AU
Incorporated
23/11/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£106.21K2025
11.62%vs 2024

2024: £95.15K

Total Assets

£415.10K2025
-17.15%vs 2024

2024: £501.04K

Cash in Bank

£8.11K2025
51.66%vs 2024

2024: £5.35K

Total Liabilities

£308.88K2025
-23.90%vs 2024

2024: £405.88K

Employees

82025
-2vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £106.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £415.10K, cash in bank of £8.11K and total liabilities of £308.88K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £405.88K in 2024 to £308.88K in 2025 (-23.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£106.21K2025
11.62%from £95.15K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£90.54K2023£106.21K2025
+17.3%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.31K2023£8.11K2025
+145%vs 2023

+56.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£582.00K2023£415.10K2025
-28.7%vs 2023

-15.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£491.46K2023£308.88K2025
-37.1%vs 2023

-20.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202382025
-27.3%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+145%

£3.31K in 2023 to £8.11K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-37.1%

£491.46K in 2023 to £308.88K in 2025

D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.59%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
74.41%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.63%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.95%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£26.03K83.83K90.54K95.15K106.21K
Total Assets£461.74K553.69K582.00K501.04K415.10K
Cash in Bank£48.18K11.49K3.31K5.35K8.11K
Total Liabilities£435.71K469.86K491.46K405.88K308.88K
Employees7911108

D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £106.21K for 2025. That compares with £95.15K in 2024, a change of 11.62%.

What total assets did D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £415.10K for 2025. That compares with £501.04K in 2024, a change of -17.15%.

What cash in bank did D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.11K for 2025. That compares with £5.35K in 2024, a change of 51.66%.

How many people does D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.3%, cash in bank rose by 145%, total assets fell by 28.7% and total liabilities fell by 37.1%. Net assets compounded at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £90.54K to £106.21K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of D'NISI COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.