Active

D+S ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
04132656Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit B Enterprise House, Stafford Park 1, Telford TF3 3BD
Incorporated
29/12/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£81.51K2025
60.35%vs 2024

2024: £50.83K

Total Assets

£911.13K2025
39.06%vs 2024

2024: £655.21K

Cash in Bank

£457.58K2025
70.40%vs 2024

2024: £268.53K

Total Liabilities

£829.62K2025
37.27%vs 2024

2024: £604.38K

Employees

152025
+4vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, D+S ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £81.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £911.13K, cash in bank of £457.58K and total liabilities of £829.62K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £655.21K in 2024 to £911.13K in 2025 (39.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£81.51K2025
60.35%from £50.83K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures D+S ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£61.66K2023£81.51K2025
+32.2%vs 2023

+15% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£398.57K2023£457.58K2025
+14.8%vs 2023

+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£585.04K2023£911.13K2025
+55.7%vs 2023

+24.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£523.38K2023£829.62K2025
+58.5%vs 2023

+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023152025
+25%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+58.5%

£523.38K in 2023 to £829.62K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for D+S ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from D+S ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
91.05%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
55.16%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
50.22%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for D+S ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£90.60K57.89K61.66K50.83K81.51K
Total Assets£392.86K413.55K585.04K655.21K911.13K
Cash in Bank£110.00K112.00K398.57K268.53K457.58K
Total Liabilities£302.26K355.66K523.38K604.38K829.62K
Employees1412121115

D+S ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D+S ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

D+S ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £81.51K for 2025. That compares with £50.83K in 2024, a change of 60.35%.

D+S ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £911.13K for 2025. That compares with £655.21K in 2024, a change of 39.06%.

D+S ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £457.58K for 2025. That compares with £268.53K in 2024, a change of 70.40%.

D+S ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, D+S ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 32.2%, cash in bank rose by 14.8%, total assets rose by 55.7% and total liabilities rose by 58.5%. Net assets compounded at 15% a year across the two years to 2025, from £61.66K to £81.51K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.