D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03320842Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 115a Warwick Street, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire CV32 4QZ
- Incorporated
- 19/02/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-114.24K
Total Assets
2024: £100.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £214.38K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £-139.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £96.90K and total liabilities of £236.18K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-114.24K in 2024 to £-139.28K in 2025 (-21.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-22.2%
9 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -143.73%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 243.73%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -104.74K | -139.44K | -143.01K | -114.24K | -139.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 180.72K | 122.22K | 100.33K | 100.15K | 96.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 285.46K | 261.66K | 243.34K | 214.38K | 236.18K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?
D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £-139.28K for 2025. That compares with £-114.24K in 2024, a change of -21.92%.
What total assets did D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?
D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported total assets of £96.90K for 2025. That compares with £100.15K in 2024, a change of -3.24%.
What total liabilities did D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?
D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £236.18K for 2025. That compares with £214.38K in 2024, a change of 10.17%.
How many people does D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED employ?
D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED's total assets fell by 3.4%, total liabilities fell by 2.9% and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Total assets contracted at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.33K to £96.90K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of D S L ACCOUNTING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.